Calendar | Highcliffe School

Calendar

 Show Sports Only |  Show Boosters Only | 

October 2019

17

OCT

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y7 work standardisation

18

OCT

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

21

OCT

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

22

OCT

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

22

OCT

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

22

OCT

17:30 - 1 hour - Study Centre

Y10 & 11 Oxbridge Evening (17.30 - 18.30)

23

OCT

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y7 Tutor Evening

23

OCT

ALL DAY - 3 days - Leeson House

Y12 Leeson House Trip

23

OCT

13:20 - 1 hour - Head Teachers Office

School Council Meeting

23

OCT

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

23

OCT

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

23

OCT

18:30 - 2 hours

Y11 Showcase concert

24

OCT

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

24

OCT

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

24

OCT

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

24

OCT

18:30 - 2 hours

Y11 Showcase concert

25

OCT

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

28

OCT

ALL DAY - 5 days

HALF TERM

November 2019

04

NOV

ALL DAY - 5 days

Y9 Learning Behaviour Focus wk

04

NOV

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y11 Swanage Geography Trip

04

NOV

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

05

NOV

08:30 - 5 hours

Y12 Business Studies Employability Day Hoburne P1 - 4

05

NOV

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

05

NOV

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

06

NOV

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y11 Swanage Geography Trip

06

NOV

09:00 - 2 hours

Y12 Vita Nova Performance

06

NOV

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

06

NOV

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

07

NOV

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

07

NOV

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

07

NOV

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

07

NOV

15:30 - 5 hours

Y10 Subject Evening

08

NOV

ALL DAY - 24 hours

6th Form Taster Day (for Y11) school closed for Y7 - Y10

08

NOV

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

11

NOV

ALL DAY - 5 days

Y8 Learning Behaviour Focus Week,

11

NOV

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

12

NOV

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y10 Royal Navy Catering Day (DLH)

12

NOV

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y13 Shakespeare Trip

12

NOV

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

12

NOV

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

13

NOV

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y11 Revision/Study Skills day

13

NOV

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

13

NOV

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

14

NOV

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

14

NOV

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

14

NOV

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

14

NOV

16:00 - 2 hours

Y7/8 Home study/ Organisation Workshop (HPN) for Parents and Students (Lib) 1600

14

NOV

18:30 - 2 hours

Y10 Showcase (Ex1)

15

NOV

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

17

NOV

ALL DAY - 8 days

Y12 - Normandy Work Experience

18

NOV

ALL DAY - 5 days

Chemistry Week -Theme Showcasing the Periodic Table & STEM National Chemistry Week

18

NOV

09:00 - 2 hours

Y11 Science Walking Talking Mock (WTM)

18

NOV

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

19

NOV

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y12 JPMorgan Assembly

19

NOV

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y10 London Art & Textiles Trip

19

NOV

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

19

NOV

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

20

NOV

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y12 Subject Evening

20

NOV

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

20

NOV

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

21

NOV

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

21

NOV

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

21

NOV

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

22

NOV

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y10 Trip London ADT

22

NOV

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

25

NOV

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y12 Coasts Trip TBC

25

NOV

ALL DAY - 5 days

Y11 Mock Speaking Exams

25

NOV

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

26

NOV

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y12 NHS Assembly

26

NOV

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

26

NOV

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

27

NOV

13:20 - 1 hour - Head Teachers Office

School Council Meeting

27

NOV

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

27

NOV

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

28

NOV

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

28

NOV

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

28

NOV

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

29

NOV

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

December 2019

01

DEC

ALL DAY - 4 days

Y10 Berlin History Trip

02

DEC

ALL DAY - 5 days

Y11 Internal Examinations ADT Rehersal Exams

02

DEC

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

03

DEC

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

03

DEC

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

04

DEC

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y13 Subject Evening

04

DEC

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

04

DEC

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

05

DEC

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

05

DEC

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

05

DEC

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

06

DEC

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

09

DEC

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y13 Geo Soton Trip

09

DEC

ALL DAY - 5 days

Y11 Internal Examinations (Hall)

09

DEC

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

10

DEC

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

10

DEC

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

11

DEC

13:20 - 1 hour - Head Teachers Office

School Council Meeting

11

DEC

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

11

DEC

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

12

DEC

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

12

DEC

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

12

DEC

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

13

DEC

ALL DAY - 3 days - Switzerland

6th Form Trip to Hadron Collider

13

DEC

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

16

DEC

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y11 Internal Examinations (Catch Up, not in the HALL)

16

DEC

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

17

DEC

ALL DAY - 24 hours - Bournemouth Uni

Y9 & Y10 Engineering and Manufacturing

17

DEC

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

17

DEC

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

18

DEC

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

18

DEC

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

18

DEC

19:00 - 2 hours

Christmas Concert (Hall 1900 - 2130)

19

DEC

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

19

DEC

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

19

DEC

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

19

DEC

19:00 - 2 hours

Christmas Concert (Hall 1900 - 2130)

20

DEC

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Sixth Form application deadline

20

DEC

ALL DAY - 24 hours

SCHOOL CLOSES 12.20PM

20

DEC

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Xmas Concerts; Xmas MUFTI day

20

DEC

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

21

DEC

ALL DAY - 16 days

Christmas Holidays

23

DEC

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

24

DEC

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

24

DEC

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

25

DEC

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

25

DEC

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

26

DEC

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

26

DEC

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

27

DEC

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

30

DEC

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

31

DEC

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

31

DEC

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

January 2020

01

JAN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

01

JAN

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

02

JAN

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

02

JAN

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

03

JAN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

06

JAN

ALL DAY - 12 days

Y10 PWL interviews

06

JAN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

07

JAN

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

07

JAN

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

08

JAN

13:20 - 1 hour - Head Teachers Office

School Council Meeting

08

JAN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

08

JAN

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

09

JAN

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

09

JAN

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

09

JAN

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

10

JAN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

13

JAN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

14

JAN

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y11 Int. Exam Results Day

14

JAN

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

14

JAN

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

15

JAN

ALL DAY - 24 hours - Salisbury Cathedral & Old Sarum

Y7 Medieval History Trip

15

JAN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

15

JAN

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

16

JAN

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

16

JAN

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

16

JAN

13:30 - 25 minutes - En4

English Lecture Series (KS4 only)

16

JAN

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

17

JAN

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y9 DASH Employability programme (Library)

17

JAN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

20

JAN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

21

JAN

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

21

JAN

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

22

JAN

ALL DAY - 24 hours - ExCel London

Y12 Trip to BETT

22

JAN

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y8 Revision/Study Skills Day

22

JAN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

22

JAN

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

23

JAN

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y11 Subject Evening

23

JAN

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y11 Poetry Live Trip Reading

23

JAN

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

23

JAN

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

23

JAN

13:30 - 25 minutes - En4

English Lecture Series (KS4 only)

23

JAN

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

24

JAN

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Year 13 Internal Exams (Hall)

24

JAN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

27

JAN

ALL DAY - 4 days

Year 13 Internal Exams (Hall)

27

JAN

ALL DAY - 4 days

Y9 Learning Behaviours Focus wk

27

JAN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

28

JAN

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

28

JAN

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

29

JAN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

29

JAN

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

30

JAN

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

30

JAN

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

30

JAN

13:30 - 25 minutes - En4

English Lecture Series (KS4 only)

30

JAN

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

30

JAN

19:00 - 1 hour - Ballard School

Highcliffe Ballard Lecture Series The Netflix of Sports

31

JAN

ALL DAY - 3 days

Y11 Trip to Conway Arts Wales Residential

31

JAN

ALL DAY - 24 hours

INSET DAY

31

JAN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

February 2020

03

FEB

ALL DAY - 5 days

Y10 Learning Behaviours Focus wk

03

FEB

ALL DAY - 5 days

Sixth Form Iceland Trip

03

FEB

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Apprenticeship Week

03

FEB

ALL DAY - 5 days

STEM National Engineers Week

03

FEB

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

04

FEB

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

04

FEB

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

05

FEB

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y9 Subject Evening

05

FEB

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y11 Internal Resits(Perf Hall)

05

FEB

13:20 - 1 hour - Head Teachers Office

School Council Meeting

05

FEB

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

05

FEB

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

06

FEB

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y11 Internal Resits(Perf Hall)

06

FEB

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y10 PWL Interviews

06

FEB

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

06

FEB

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

06

FEB

13:30 - 25 minutes - En4

English Lecture Series (KS4 only)

06

FEB

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

06

FEB

19:00 - 3 hours - Ballard School

Highcliffe Ballard Lecture Series Rolls Royce and chauffeur training to the elite

07

FEB

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y8 Internal Exams

07

FEB

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

10

FEB

ALL DAY - 5 days

Y8 Int Exams

10

FEB

ALL DAY - 2 days

Y11 En/Ma Wave Exams(Hall)

10

FEB

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

11

FEB

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

11

FEB

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

12

FEB

ALL DAY - 24 hours

STEM Darwin Day

12

FEB

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

12

FEB

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

13

FEB

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y10 PWL Interviews

13

FEB

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

13

FEB

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

13

FEB

13:30 - 25 minutes - En4

English Lecture Series (KS4 only)

13

FEB

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

14

FEB

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

15

FEB

ALL DAY - 9 days

HALF TERM

17

FEB

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

18

FEB

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

18

FEB

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

19

FEB

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

19

FEB

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

20

FEB

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

20

FEB

13:30 - 25 minutes - En4

English Lecture Series (KS4 only)

20

FEB

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

21

FEB

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

24

FEB

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

25

FEB

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y10 Study Skills Day

25

FEB

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

25

FEB

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

26

FEB

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y9 Progression Evening

26

FEB

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

26

FEB

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

27

FEB

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

27

FEB

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

27

FEB

13:30 - 25 minutes - En4

English Lecture Series (KS4 only)

27

FEB

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

27

FEB

19:00 - 3 hours - Ballard School

Highcliffe Ballard Lecture Series Jack the Ripper unveiled

28

FEB

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

March 2020

02

MAR

ALL DAY - 5 days

STEM Expanding Girls Horizons in STEM

02

MAR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

03

MAR

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y12 Revision/Study Skills day

03

MAR

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

03

MAR

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

04

MAR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

04

MAR

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

05

MAR

ALL DAY - 24 hours

ADT Rotary Tournament Bournemouth Collegiate

05

MAR

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

05

MAR

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

05

MAR

13:30 - 25 minutes - En4

English Lecture Series (KS4 only)

05

MAR

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

05

MAR

19:00 - 3 hours - Ballard School

Highcliffe Ballard Lecture Series Motivational talk

06

MAR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

09

MAR

ALL DAY - 5 days

Y10 Speaking Exams

09

MAR

ALL DAY - 5 days

Y13 Internal Exam Resits

09

MAR

ALL DAY - 5 days

British Science Week

09

MAR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

10

MAR

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

10

MAR

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

11

MAR

13:20 - 1 hour - Head Teachers Office

School Council Meeting

11

MAR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

11

MAR

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

12

MAR

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Top Uni Evening

12

MAR

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

12

MAR

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

12

MAR

13:30 - 25 minutes - En4

English Lecture Series (KS4 only)

12

MAR

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

13

MAR

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y12 Geography Field Trip

13

MAR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

16

MAR

ALL DAY - 5 days

Y10 Internal Exams (Hall)

16

MAR

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y9 DASH Employability programme (Library)

16

MAR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

17

MAR

ALL DAY - 3 days

Y12 & 13 Trip to Krakow

17

MAR

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

17

MAR

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

18

MAR

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y8 Big Bang Fair

18

MAR

ALL DAY - 3 days

Y11 Catering Exams

18

MAR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

18

MAR

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

19

MAR

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

19

MAR

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

19

MAR

13:30 - 25 minutes - En4

English Lecture Series (KS4 only)

19

MAR

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

19

MAR

19:00 - 3 hours - Ballard School

Highcliffe Ballard Lecture Series World of Film

20

MAR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

23

MAR

ALL DAY - 4 days

Y10 Internal Exams (Hall)

23

MAR

08:00 - 11 days

Japan Trip TBC

23

MAR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

24

MAR

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

24

MAR

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

25

MAR

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y12 Oxbridge Trip to Epsom Downs

25

MAR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

25

MAR

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

26

MAR

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y8 Subject Evening

26

MAR

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y13 Internal Exam Resits

26

MAR

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

26

MAR

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

26

MAR

13:30 - 25 minutes - En4

English Lecture Series (KS4 only)

26

MAR

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

27

MAR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

30

MAR

ALL DAY - 5 days

Y12 Work Experience

30

MAR

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y13 FINAL GCE COURSE COMPLETION DEADLINE (30/3)

30

MAR

ALL DAY - 5 days

STEM National Robotics Week

30

MAR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

31

MAR

ALL DAY - 24 hours - Regent Centre

Expressive Arts Community Project

31

MAR

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

31

MAR

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

April 2020

01

APR

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y9 Study Skills

01

APR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

01

APR

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

02

APR

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

02

APR

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

02

APR

13:30 - 25 minutes - En4

English Lecture Series (KS4 only)

02

APR

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

03

APR

ALL DAY - 24 hours

SCHOOL CLOSES at 12:20

03

APR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

04

APR

ALL DAY - 9 days

Y10 Ski Trip Pila

04

APR

ALL DAY - 16 days

EASTER HOLIDAYS

06

APR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

07

APR

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

07

APR

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

08

APR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

08

APR

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

09

APR

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

09

APR

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

09

APR

13:30 - 25 minutes - En4

English Lecture Series (KS4 only)

09

APR

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

10

APR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

13

APR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

14

APR

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

14

APR

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

15

APR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

15

APR

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

16

APR

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

16

APR

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

16

APR

13:30 - 25 minutes - En4

English Lecture Series (KS4 only)

16

APR

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

17

APR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

20

APR

ALL DAY - 5 days

GCSE Art and Design Exams week

20

APR

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y11 Art Exams

20

APR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

21

APR

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

21

APR

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

22

APR

13:20 - 1 hour - Head Teachers Office

School Council Meeting

22

APR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

22

APR

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

23

APR

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y7 Subject Evening

23

APR

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

23

APR

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

23

APR

13:30 - 25 minutes - En4

English Lecture Series (KS4 only)

23

APR

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

24

APR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

27

APR

ALL DAY - 5 days

Y9 Internal Exams

27

APR

ALL DAY - 5 days

A Level MFL Speaking Exams

27

APR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

28

APR

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

28

APR

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

29

APR

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y10 Results Day

29

APR

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

29

APR

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

29

APR

19:00 - 2 hours

Live Lounge

30

APR

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

30

APR

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

30

APR

13:30 - 25 minutes - En4

English Lecture Series (KS4 only)

30

APR

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

May 2020

01

MAY

ALL DAY - 3 days

Y10/Y12 DofE Silver Practice

01

MAY

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y11 MFL Dual Linguists Speaking Exams

01

MAY

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y9 Internal Exams

01

MAY

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

04

MAY

ALL DAY - 4 days

Y11 MFL GCSE Speaking Exams

04

MAY

ALL DAY - 4 days

A Level and AS Art and Design Exams

04

MAY

ALL DAY - 4 days

GCSE/GCE External Examinations continue

04

MAY

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

05

MAY

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y7 Revision/Study Skills Day

05

MAY

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

05

MAY

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

06

MAY

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

06

MAY

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

07

MAY

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y13 Curriculum ends Year 13 BTEC and CAM TECH Course completion

07

MAY

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

07

MAY

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

07

MAY

13:30 - 25 minutes - En4

English Lecture Series (KS4 only)

07

MAY

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

08

MAY

ALL DAY - 24 hours

BANK HOLIDAY

08

MAY

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

11

MAY

ALL DAY - 24 hours

3:2 day starts

11

MAY

ALL DAY - 24 hours

A Level and AS Art and Design Exams Last Day

11

MAY

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y13 Study Leave Starts

11

MAY

ALL DAY - 5 days

GCSE/GCE External Examinations continue

11

MAY

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

12

MAY

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

12

MAY

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

13

MAY

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

13

MAY

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

14

MAY

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

14

MAY

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

14

MAY

13:30 - 25 minutes - En4

English Lecture Series (KS4 only)

14

MAY

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

15

MAY

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

16

MAY

ALL DAY - 2 days

Y9 DofE Bronze Practice

18

MAY

ALL DAY - 5 days

GCSE/GCE External Exams continue

18

MAY

ALL DAY - 24 hours

3:2 day continues

18

MAY

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

19

MAY

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

19

MAY

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

20

MAY

13:20 - 1 hour - Head Teachers Office

School Council Meeting

20

MAY

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

20

MAY

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

21

MAY

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

21

MAY

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

21

MAY

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

22

MAY

ALL DAY - 24 hours

School closes at 3.05pm

22

MAY

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

23

MAY

ALL DAY - 9 days

HALF TERM

25

MAY

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

26

MAY

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

26

MAY

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

27

MAY

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

27

MAY

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

28

MAY

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

28

MAY

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

29

MAY

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

June 2020

01

JUN

ALL DAY - 5 days

GCSE/GCE External Exams continue

01

JUN

ALL DAY - 24 hours

3:2 day continues

01

JUN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

02

JUN

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

02

JUN

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

03

JUN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

03

JUN

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

03

JUN

18:00 - 1 hour

Y12 Future Pathways Evening

04

JUN

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y9 Skills Match Day

04

JUN

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

04

JUN

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

04

JUN

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

05

JUN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

08

JUN

ALL DAY - 5 days

GCSE/GCE External Exams continue

08

JUN

ALL DAY - 24 hours

3:2 day continues

08

JUN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

09

JUN

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

09

JUN

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

10

JUN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

10

JUN

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

11

JUN

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

11

JUN

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

11

JUN

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

12

JUN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

15

JUN

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y7 Awards Evening

15

JUN

ALL DAY - 24 hours

3:2 day continues

15

JUN

ALL DAY - 5 days - Hall

GCSE/GCE External Exams continue

15

JUN

ALL DAY - 5 days - Classrooms

Y7 Internal exams

15

JUN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

16

JUN

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y8 Awards Evening

16

JUN

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

16

JUN

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

17

JUN

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y10 Awards Evening

17

JUN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

17

JUN

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

18

JUN

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

18

JUN

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

18

JUN

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

19

JUN

ALL DAY - 3 days

Y10 Silver DofE Finals

19

JUN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

22

JUN

ALL DAY - 5 days

Y10 Science Exam Week

22

JUN

ALL DAY - 24 hours

INSET DAY

22

JUN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

23

JUN

ALL DAY - 24 hours

4:1 day returns

23

JUN

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y12 (Hall) Internal exams

23

JUN

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

23

JUN

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

24

JUN

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Y11 Assembly & Summer Ball Tutor & P1 Only

24

JUN

13:20 - 1 hour - Head Teachers Office

School Council Meeting

24

JUN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

24

JUN

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

25

JUN

ALL DAY - 2 days

Y12 (Hall) Internal exams

25

JUN

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

25

JUN

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

25

JUN

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

26

JUN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

29

JUN

ALL DAY - 2 days

Y12 (Hall) Internal exams

29

JUN

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

30

JUN

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

30

JUN

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

July 2020

01

JUL

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

01

JUL

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

02

JUL

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Sports Day

02

JUL

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

02

JUL

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

02

JUL

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

03

JUL

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

03

JUL

19:00 - 2 hours

Summer Concert

06

JUL

ALL DAY - 5 days

Y10 Work Experience

06

JUL

ALL DAY - 4 days

Y12 DofE Final Dartmoor

06

JUL

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

07

JUL

ALL DAY - 24 hours

End of Year Da Vinci Exhibition

07

JUL

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

07

JUL

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

08

JUL

13:20 - 1 hour - Head Teachers Office

School Council Meeting

08

JUL

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

08

JUL

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

09

JUL

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

09

JUL

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

09

JUL

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

09

JUL

17:00 - 3 hours

New Intake Parents Evening

10

JUL

ALL DAY - 24 hours

Reserve Sports Day

10

JUL

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

12

JUL

ALL DAY - 8 days

Y8 French Watersports Trip

13

JUL

ALL DAY - 5 days

Y9 Graduation Week

13

JUL

ALL DAY - 4 days

Y9 DofE Bronze Final

13

JUL

ALL DAY - 5 days

Y10 Work Experience

13

JUL

ALL DAY - 5 days

Activities Week

13

JUL

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

14

JUL

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

14

JUL

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

15

JUL

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

15

JUL

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

16

JUL

13:20 - 30 minutes - EN3

English Booster Drop ins

16

JUL

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

16

JUL

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

17

JUL

ALL DAY - 24 hours

End of term (School closes 12.20pm)

17

JUL

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

18

JUL

ALL DAY - 45 days

SUMMER HOLIDAYS

19

JUL

ALL DAY - 6 days

Y11 & 12 Surf trip to Santander

20

JUL

ALL DAY - 24 hours

INSET DAY

20

JUL

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

21

JUL

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

21

JUL

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

22

JUL

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

22

JUL

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

23

JUL

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

23

JUL

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

24

JUL

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

27

JUL

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

28

JUL

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML10

Y11 French & Spanish Booster (Invite Only)

28

JUL

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

29

JUL

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

29

JUL

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Intervention

30

JUL

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

30

JUL

15:15 - 1 hour - ML2

Y11 History Masterclass

31

JUL

13:30 - 1 hour - MA1

Y10 & Y11 Maths Booster

August 2020

04

AUG

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

06

AUG

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

11

AUG

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

13

AUG

ALL DAY - 24 hours

GCE Results Day & Sixth Form Advice Surgery

13

AUG

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

18

AUG

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

20

AUG

ALL DAY - 24 hours

GCSE Results Day & Sixth Form Advice Surgery

20

AUG

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks

25

AUG

13:20 - 30 minutes - HU3

Y11 Geography Intervention

27

AUG

13:20 - 30 minutes - ML5

French Drop in specific tasks


    Owned by: HBN/BGN | Last Published: 22/09/2019 21:33:23 | Next Update: Daily/Weekly


Top